Skip to main content

EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Mark C. Hanson, Chief Executive Officer
Kate Bassett, Special Assistant to the CEO and Executive Office
Karen Buckmaster, Board Liaison
Elizabeth Shribman, Chief of Staff 

ARTISTIC PLANNING
Matthew Spivey, Chief Programming Officer
Phillippa Cole, Director of Artistic Planning
Nadia Endara, Chorus Administrator
Gregory Hix, Artist Liaison
Jeffrey Jordan, Program Manager, Pops & Presentations
Shoko Kashiyama, Executive Assistant to the Music Director
James Utz, Artistic Administrator
Joseph Woodward, Coordinator
Lisa Zadek, Senior Manager 

FINANCE
Liz Pesch, Chief Financial Officer
Christina Magee, Executive Assistant
Judi Sanderlin, Controller
Linda Womack, Accounting Manager
Larez Davenport, Payroll/Accounting Assistant
Holly Hobson, Accounting Supervisor
Gregory Johns, Finance Manager
Emily Ma, Payroll & Accounting Supervisor
Mike Monje, Staff Accountant
Salah Sibai, Financial Analyst
Jack Wong, Accounting Specialist 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Aaron Bennett, Chief Information Officer
Chandra Asken, Tessitura & Desktop Support Technician
David Berta, Applications Support Engineer
Shivani Chamakura, Manager, Data Engineering & Analytics
Aaron Levin, Technical Project Manager & Developer
Destry Miller, Senior Systems Administrator 

HUMAN RESOURCES
Gordon Peterson, Director
Ute Bosum, Senior Business Partner
Catherine Carter, Business Partner
Alexandria Daley, Benefits & Compensation Analyst 

OPERATIONS
Andrew Dubowski, Senior Director
Michele Arnold, Associate Production Manager
Tim Carless, Production Manager
Casey Daliyo, Production & Tours Coordinator
Emma Logan, Manager
Melodie Myers, Media Asset Manager
Jef Shadoan, Office Services Coordinator
Joyce Cron Wessling, Manager, Tours & Media Production

ORCHESTRA & EDUCATION PLANNING
Rebecca Blum, Senior Director  

Education Programs/Youth Orchestra
Ronald Gallman, Director
Kay Anderson, Director, Education Programs
Anastasia Herold, Education Program Manager
Erin Kelly, Education Programs Associate
Joseph Matthews, Education Coordinator
Jason Pyszkowski, Associate Director, Youth Orchestra Program
Virginia Reynolds, Education Programs Manager 

Orchestra Personnel
Andrew Tremblay, Orchestra Personnel Manager
Daniel Zimardi, Assistant Orchestra Personnel Manager

REVENUE AND ADVANCEMENT
David Chambers, Chief Revenue and Advancement Officer

ADVANCEMENT OPERATIONS & CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE
Kunwoo Hong, Portfolio Management and Data Analytics Specialist
Audra Loveland, Advancement Events Manager
May Stearman, Advancement Events Specialist
Maura Timmerman, Associate Director, Development Operations and Analytics
Courtney Wise, Advancement Events Associate

COMMUNICATIONS
Oliver Theil, Senior Director of Communications

Archives & Record Management
Adrienne Storey,  Associate Director of Archives and Records Management 
Erik Almlie, Digital Asset Manager
Kristin Lipska, Digital and Media Archivist 

Editorial
Jeanette Yu, Director
Lauren MacNeil, Copywriter
Zach Schimpf, Assistant Editor
Steven Ziegler, Managing Editor

Public Relations
Robin Freeman, Director
Tatyana Filatova, Communications Manager 
Kim Huynh, Senior Video Producer
Elizabeth Dreeson, Communications Associate

SFS Media
Andrea Drummond, Manager
Margaret Benedict, Assistant Manager

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT AND VOLUNTEER SERVICES
Marni Cook, Senior Director
Laura Bergmann, Senior Manager, Community Engagement and Special Events
Ty Harames, Administrative Associate
Laura Knerler, Assistant Director, Volunteer Services
Martina Siniscalco, Event Manager

DEVELOPMENT
Dan Coleman, Director of Development, Campaign and Strategic Projects
Jason Tong, Administrative Asst.
Julie Ambrose, Director, Donor Relations
Megan Anderson, Donor Recognition Coord.
Ashley Burdge, Institutional Giving Coordinator
Rosie Fraser, Associate Director, Corporate Giving and Sponsorships
Michele Fromson, Associate Director, Foundation and Government Relations
Katie Grunwald, Associate Director, New Philanthropy
Sherga Kong, Donor Relations Program Officer
Pamela Pretlow, Individual Giving and Corporate Giving Officer
Leslie Razana, Individual Giving Assoc.
Chris Shields, Manager, Prospect Research
Erika Wilson, Development Communications Officer

MARKETING & SALES
Creative Services
Larry Williams, Creative Director
Lisa Bogle, Senior Project Manager
Becky Chan, Art Director
Chelsea Dowling, Digital Web Producer
Lauren Imada, Graphic Designer 
Keith Ingram, Project Coordinator
Jack Morrow, Senior Graphic Designer

Front of House
Jeff Coyne, House Manager
Paul Delucchi, Manager, Repeat Performance
Robert Johnston, Jr., Store Manager
Toby Kahn, Assistant Store Manager
Jennifer Mar, Senior Assistant Store Manager
Lillian Yee, Assistant Store Manager

Marketing and Sales
Alexandra Llamas, Director
Evan Chapman, Digital Marketing Manager
Hillary Fowler, Marketing Coordinator
Jason Koo, Senior Revenue Manager
Emilianne Lewis, Audience Development & Partnerships Manager
Charles Pickford, Marketing Specialist
Sheila Shin, Associate Director, Marketing 

Patron Services
Terry Breedlove, Director
Meredith Clark, Patron Services Representative
Christina Coughlin, Assistant Box Office Manager
Lorri Ferguson, Patron Services Representative
Danielle Gold, Patron Services Representative
Ruth Goldfine-Ney, Patron Services Representative
Eddie Gonzalez, Patron Services Representative
Austin Graziano, Patron Services Representative
Hilda Kissane, Box Office Manager
Sam Koritz, Community & Internal Ticket Coordinator
Max Kohl, Patron Services Representative
Sam Kohl, Patron Services Representative
Michael Matthew, Patron Services Representative
Mary Mercurio, Patron Services Representative
Donald Patterson, Patron Services Representative
Laurie Peck, Patron Services Representative
Carol Sebelius, Benefactor Ticket Coordinator
Philip Toscano, Group Sales Specialist
Nick Utterback, Patron Services Representative
Tunisha Williams, Patron Services Representat