Executive

Matthew Spivey, Chief Executive Officer
Elizabeth Shribman, Chief of Staff
Kate Bassett, Special Assistant to the CEO & Executive Office

Artistic

Phillippa Cole, Senior Director
Tamara Calder, Artistic Liaison
Gregory Hix, Artistic Planning Coordinator
Jeffrey Jordan, Program Manager, Pops & Presentations, Chorus Manager
Shoko Kashiyama, Executive Assistant to the Music Director
Jonathan Meci, Artistic Assistant
Lisa Zadek, Senior Manager

Community Engagement &
    Volunteer Services

Marni Cook, Senior Director
Laura Bergmann, Associate Director, Advocacy & Community Engagement
Laura Knerler, Associate Director, Volunteer Services
May Stearman, Community Engagement Program Manager

Development

Leigh Brawer, Interim Senior Director of Development
Molly Sender, Special Projects Officer, Philanthropy

Individual Giving
Rachel Kirley, Director
Julie Ambrose, Senior Major Gift Officer
Alexis Gordon, Major Gift Officer
Pamela Pretlow, Senior Major Gift Officer
May Van Norman, Associate Director, New Philanthropy
Monique Willms, Individual Giving Coordinator

Institutional Giving
Bryan Pangilinan, Director
Michele Fromson, Associate Director, Foundation & Government Relations
Ty Harames, Institutional Giving Coordinator
Cheyenne Tang, Associate Director, Corporate Giving & Sponsorships

Campaign
Megan Guzman, Director, Planned Giving
Chris Shields, Manager, Prospect Research & Management

Development Operations & Services
Chandra Asken, Director
Mike Ehrenkranz, Data Integrity Coordinator
Kunwoo Hong, Reporting and Analytics Specialist
Maura Timmerman, Associate Director, Development Operations & Services
Jack Wong, Gift Administration Specialist

Stewardship & Events
Megan Anderson, Donor Recognition Coordinator
Hillary Fowler, Engagement Events Specialist
Sherga Kong, Associate Director, Stewardship
Audra Loveland Schuman, Associate Director, Engagement Events

Finance

Sandy Curry, Interim Chief Financial Officer

Finance & Accounting
Larez Davenport, Payroll Specialist
Gwendolyn Hasse, Director, Financial Planning & Analysis
Christina Magee, Executive Assistant to the CFO
Judi Sanderlin, Controller
Salah Sibai, Financial Analyst
Angela Zullinger, Senior Accountant

Information Technology
Aaron Bennett, Chief Information Officer
David Berta, Applications Support Engineer
Shivani Chamakura, Manager, Data Engineering & Analytics
Jennifer Gosk, Technical Project Manager
Destry Miller, Senior Systems Administrator

Human Resources

Dr. Charmion Patton, Senior Director

Marketing & Communications

Robin Freeman, Interim Chief Marketing and Communications Officer 

Marketing & Sales
Amanda Zvirblis, Director
Dominic Baldizan, Audience Development Specialist
Ema Di Fruscia, Marketing Coordinator

Editorial
Steven Ziegler, Director
Gayle Ginsburg, Project Manager
Mark Hernandez, Associate Director of Development Communications
Lauren MacNeil, Marketing Content Writer
Benjamin Pesetsky, Associate Director

Creative
Larry Williams, Director
Joyce Hume, Project Coordinator
Jack Morrow, Senior Graphic Designer
Trish Tunney, Digital Producer

Public Relations
Taryn Lott, Director
Tatyana Filatova, Communications Manager

Archives & Record Management
Adrienne Storey, Associate Director
Emily Homolka, Digital Asset Manager

Front of House
Jeff Coyne, House Manager
Toby Kahn, Assistant Store Manager
Jennifer Mar, Senior Assistant Store Manager

Patron Services
Terry Breedlove, Director
Diane Burkert, Patron Services Representative
Meredith Clark, Patron Services Representative
Christina Coughlin, Assistant Box Office Manager
Lorri Ferguson, Patron Services Representative
Arianna Giggy, Patron Services Representative
Danielle Gold, Patron Services Representative
Ruth Goldfine-Ney, Patron Services Representative
Eddie Gonzalez, Patron Services Representative
Austin Graziano, Patron Services Representative
Holly Hobson, Patron Services Representative
Keith Ingram, Patron Services Representative
Hilda Kissane, Box Office Manager
Sam Kohl, Patron Services Representative
Sam Koritz, Community & Internal Ticket Coordinator
Annette Lai, Patron Services Representative
Donald Patterson, Patron Services Representative
Laurie Peck, Patron Services Representative
Carol Sebelius, Benefactor Ticket Coordinator
Arlita Shelby, Patron Services Representative
Ian Stewart, Patron Services Representative
Philip Toscano, Group Sales Specialist
Tunisha Williams, Patron Services Representative

Operations

Andrew Dubowski, Senior Director
Michele Arnold, Production Manager
Tim Carless, Production Manager
Ali Khan, Manager of Media and Label Services
William Lewis, Parking Attendant
Melodie Myers, Media Asset Manager
Robert Johnston, Facilities Manager
Joyce Cron Wessling, Director
Russell Young, Head Parking Attendant
Daniel Zimardi, Senior Operations Manager

Orchestra Personnel &
Education Planning

Rebecca Blum, Senior Director

Education Programs/Youth Orchestra
Ronald Gallman, Director
Anastasia Herold, Education Program Manager
Erin Kelly, Associate Director, Curriculum Engagement
Jason Pyszkowski, Associate Director, Youth Orchestra Program

Orchestra Personnel
Kevin Dorvil, Orchestra Personnel Administrator
Aileen MacDonald, Assistant Orchestra Personnel Manager
Andrew Tremblay, Orchestra Personnel Manager

Please wait...