Board & Staff

EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Mark Hanson, Chief Executive Officer
Alice Man, Executive Assistant
Karen Buckmaster, Board Liaison
Elizabeth Shribman, Associate Director of Executive Operations

ARTISTIC PLANNING
Matthew Spivey, Director
Nadia Endara, Chorus Administrator
Gregory Hix, Artist Liaison
Jeffrey Jordan, Program Manager,Pops and Presentations
Shoko Kashiyama, Executive Assistant to the Music Director
James Utz, Artistic Administrator
Joseph Woodward, Artistic Planning Coordinator
Lisa Zadek, Senior Artistic Planning Manager

FINANCE
James Kirk, Chief Financial Officer
Christina Magee, Executive Assistant
Judy Huynh, Director
Larez Davenport, Payroll/Accounting Assistant
Holly Hobson, Accounting Supervisor
Emily Ma, Payroll and Accounting Supervisor
Mike Monje, Staff Accountant
Jack Wong, Accounting Specialist

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Aaron Bennett, Chief Information Officer
Erik Almlie, Digital Asset Manager
Chandra Asken, Manager, Tessitura Operations and Analytics
David Berta, Applications Support Engineer
Shivani Chamakura, Manager, Data Engineering and Analytics
Aaron Levin, Technical Project Manager & Developer
Destry Miller, Senior Systems Administrator

HUMAN RESOURCES
Gordon Peterson, Director
Ute Bosum, Business Partner
Catherine Carter, Business Partner
Alexandria Daley, Benefits & Compensation Analyst

OPERATIONS
Andrew Dubowski, Director
Michele Arnold, Associate Production Manager
Tim Carless, Production Manager
Casey Daliyo, Production Assistant
Emma Logan, Manager
Melodie Myers, Media Asset Manager
Jef Shadoan, Office Services Coordinator
Joyce Cron Wessling, Manager, Tours & Media Production
Nicole Zucca, Tour & Media Production Assistant

ORCHESTRA,EDUCATION,AND STRATEGIC INITIATIVES
Rebecca Blum, Director

Education Programs/Youth Orchestra
Ronald Gallman, Director
Kay Anderson, Director,Education Programs
Anastasia Herold, Education Programs Manager
Erin Kelly, Education Programs Associate
Jason Pyszkowski, Associate Director,Youth Orchestra Program
Virginia Reynolds, Education Programs Manager
Tyler Tsunekawa, Education Coordinator

Orchestra Personnel
Amy Sedan, Assistant Manager
Daniel Zimardi, Administrator

REVENUE AND ADVANCEMENT
David Chambers, Chief Revenue and Advancement Officer
Kate Bassett, Executive Assistant

COMMUNICATIONS
Oliver Theil, Director

Archives
Adrienne Harling, Archivist
Kristin Lipska, Digital and Media Archives Coordinator

Editorial
Jeanette Yu, Director
Lauren MacNeil, Copywriter
Emily Neveu, Content Production Manager
Steven Ziegler, Managing Editor

Public Relations
Robin Freeman, Director
Tatyana Filatova, Publicist
Kim Huynh, Senior Video Producer
Kate McKinney, Coordinato

SFS Media
Andrea Drummond, Manager
Margaret Benedict, Coordinator

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT AND VOLUNTEER SERVICES
Marni Cook, Director
Laura Bergmann,  Project Manager, Events
Laura Knerler, Assistant Director of Volunteer Services
Jennifer Lobre, Assistant Director of Events
Kimalee Nichol-Ford, Volunteer Services & Community Engagement Associate

DEVELOPMENT
Donor Relations
David Zhang, Managing Director of Donor Relations and Gift Planning
Julie Ambrose, Director, Donor Relations
Katie Bryan, Gift Officer
Carolyn Cheung, Manager, Prospect Research
Katie Grunwald, Special Events Donor Relations Officer
Kunwoo Hong, Portfolio Management Associate
Collette Roy, Individual Giving Officer
Victor Steeb, Individual Giving Officer

Sponsorships
Cia Glover, Director, Sponsorships
Wayne Vitale, Director, Foundation and Government Relations
Rosemary Fraser, Senior Corporate Giving Officer
Michele Fromson, Grant Program Manager

Strategic Planning & Annual Giving
Nina Zhou, Managing Director of Development
Audra Loveland, Development Events Manager
Sara Koerber, Development Communications Manager and Copywriter
Sherga Kong, Stewardship Program Manager
Chad Meeuwse, Direct Marketing Program Manager
Maura Timmerman, Manager, Development Data and Analytics
Hanna Pesha, Development Associate
May Stearman, Development Associate
Melissa Ferrer, Development Associate

MARKETING

Front of House
Katherine Sautter, Associate Director, Front of House Services
Jeff Coyne, House Manager
Paul Delucchi, Manager, Repeat Performance
Robert Johnston, Jr., Store Manager
Jennifer Mar,Senior Assistant Store Manager
Toby Kahn,Assistance Store Manager
Lillian Yee, Assistance Store Manager

Creative Services
Larry Williams, Creative Director
Iro Mavrogeni, Art Director
Gayle Ginsburg, Project Coordinator
Jack Morrow, Senior Graphic Designer

Marketing and Sales
Alexandra Llamas, Marketing Director
Jozef Colomy, Digital Marketing Manager
Jason Koo, Revenue Manager
Charles Pickford, Marketing Coordinator
Sheila Shin, Senior Marketing Manager

Patron Services
Terry Breedlove, Director
Christina Coughlin, Assistant Box Office Manager
Hilda Kissane, Box Office Manager
Carol Sebelius, Benefactor Ticket Coordinator