Board & Staff

EXECUTIVE
Mark C. Hanson, Chief Executive Officer
Kate Bassett, Special Assistant to the CEO and Executive Office
Karen Buckmaster, Board Liaison
Elizabeth Shribman, Chief of Staff

ARTISTIC PLANNING
Matthew Spivey, Chief Programming Officer
Phillippa Cole, Director of Artistic Planning
Nadia Endara, Chorus Administrator
Gregory Hix, Artist Liaison
Jeffrey Jordan, Program Manager, Pops & Presentations
Shoko Kashiyama, Executive Assistant to the Music Director
James Utz, Artistic Administrator
Joseph Woodward, Coordinator
Lisa Zadek, Senior Manager

FINANCE
Liz Pesch, Chief Financial Officer
Christina Magee, Executive Assistant
Linda Womack, Accounting Manager
Larez Davenport, Payroll/Accounting Assistant
Holly Hobson, Accounting Supervisor
Gregory Johns, Finance Manager
Emily Ma, Payroll & Accounting Supervisor
Mike Monje, Staff Accountant
Salah Sibai, Financial Analyst
Jack Wong, Accounting Specialist

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Aaron Bennett, Chief Information Officer
Chandra Asken, Tessitura & Desktop Support Technician
David Berta, Applications Support Engineer
Shivani Chamakura, Manager, Data Engineering & Analytics
Aaron Levin, Technical Project Manager & Developer
Destry Miller, Senior Systems Administrator

HUMAN RESOURCES
Gordon Peterson, Director
Ute Bosum, Senior Business Partner
Catherine Carter, Business Partner
Alexandria Daley, Benefits & Compensation Analyst

OPERATIONS
Andrew Dubowski, Senior Director
Michele Arnold, Associate Production Manager
Tim Carless, Production Manager
Casey Daliyo, Production & Tours Coordinator
Emma Logan, Manager
Melodie Myers, Media Asset Manager
Jef Shadoan, Office Services Coordinator
Joyce Cron Wessling, Manager, Tours & Media Production

ORCHESTRA & EDUCATION PLANNING
Rebecca Blum, Senior Director   

EDUCATION PROGRAMS/YOUTH ORCHESTRA
Ronald Gallman, Director
Kay Anderson, Director, Education Programs
Anastasia Herold, Education Program Manager
Erin Kelly, Education Programs Associate
Joseph Matthews, Education Coordinator
Jason Pyszkowski, Associate Director, Youth Orchestra Program
Virginia Reynolds, Education Programs Manager

ORCHESTRA PERSONNEL
Andrew Tremblay, Orchestra Personnel Manager
Daniel Zimardi, Assistant Orchestra Personnel Manager

REVENUE & ADVANCEMENT
David Chambers, Chief Revenue & Advancement Officer

ADVANCEMENT OPERATIONS & CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE
Kunwoo Hong, Portfolio Management and Data Analytics Specialist
Audra Loveland, Advancement Events Manager
May Stearman, Advancement Events Specialist
Maura Timmerman, Associate Director, Development Operations and Analytics
Courtney Wise, Advancement Events Associate

COMMUNICATIONS
Oliver Theil, Senior Director

ARCHIVES & RECORDS MANAGEMENT
Adrienne Storey, Associate Director
Erik Almlie, Digital Asset Manager
Kristin Lipska, Digital and Media Archivist

EDITORIAL
Jeanette Yu, Director
Lauren MacNeil, Copywriter
Zach Schimpf, Assistant Editor
Steven Ziegler, Associate Director and Managing Editor

PUBLIC RELATIONS
Robin Freeman, Director
Elizabeth Dreeson, Communications Associate
Tatyana Filatova, Communications Manager
Kim Huynh, Senior Video Producer

SFS MEDIA
Andrea Drummond, Manager
Margaret Benedict, Assistant Manager

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT & VOLUNTEER SERVICES
Marni Cook, Senior Director
Laura Bergmann, Senior Manager, Community Engagement and Special Events
Laura Knerler, Assistant Director of Volunteer Services
Jennifer Lobre, Associate Director, Events

CREATIVE SERVICES
Larry Williams, Creative Director
Lisa Bogle, Senior Project Manager
Becky Chan, Art Director
Chelsea Dowling, Digital Producer
Lauren Imada, Junior Graphic Designer
Keith Ingram, Project Coordinator
Jack Morrow, Senior Graphic Designer

DEVELOPMENT
Dan Coleman, Director of Development, Campaign and Strategic Projects
Julie Ambrose, Director, Donor Relations
Ashley Burdge, Institutional Giving Coordinator
Rosie Fraser, Associate Director, Corporate Giving and Sponsorships
Michele Fromson, Associate Director, Foundation and Government Relations
Katie Grunwald, Associate Director, New Philanthropy
Sherga Kong, Donor Relations Program Officer
Chad Meeuwse, Direct Marketing Program Officer
Pamela Pretlow, Individual Giving and Corporate Giving Officer
Collette Roy, Associate Director, Major Gifts and Annual Giving
Victor Steeb, Associate Director, Major Gifts and Special Projects
Erika Wilson, Development Communications Officer

MARKETING & SALES
Alexandra Llamas, Director
Evan Chapman, Digital Marketing Manager
Hillary Fowler, Marketing Coordinator
Jason Koo, Senior Revenue Manager
Emilianne Lewis, Audience Development & Partnerships Manager
Charles Pickford, Marketing Specialist
Sheila Shin, Associate Director, Marketing

RETAIL
Robert Johnston, Jr., Senior Manager, Retail Operations
Paul Delucchi, Manager, Repeat Performance
Jennifer Mar, Senior Assistant Manager, Retail Operations

PATRON SERVICES
Terry Breedlove, Director
Christina Coughlin, Assistant Box Office Manager
Hilda Kissane, Box Office Manager
Carol Sebelius, Benefactor Ticket Coordinator