Board & Staff

EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Mark Hanson, Chief Executive Officer
Karen Buckmaster, Board Liaison
Elizabeth Shribman, Associate Director of Executive Operations

ARTISTIC PLANNING
Matthew Spivey, Director
Nadia Endara, Chorus Administrator
Gregory Hix, Artist Liaison
Jeffrey Jordan, Program Manager, Pops and Presentations
Shoko Kashiyama, Executive Assistant to the Music Director
James Utz, Artistic Administrator
Joseph Woodward, Artistic Planning Coordinator
Lisa Zadek, Senior Artistic Planning Manager

FINANCE
Colette Chestnut, Interim CFO
Christina Magee, Executive Assistant
Larez Davenport, Payroll/Accounting Assistant
Holly Hobson, Accounting Supervisor
Greg Johns, Finance Manger
Emily Ma, Payroll and Accounting Supervisor
Mike Monje, Staff Accountant
Salah Sibal, Financial Analyst
Linda Womack,Accounting Manager
Jack Wong, Accounting Specialist

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Aaron Bennett, Chief Information Officer
Erik Almlie, Digital Asset Manager
Chandra Asken, Manager, Tessitura Operations and Analytics
David Berta, Applications Support Engineer
Shivani Chamakura, Manager, Data Engineering and Analytics
Aaron Levin, Technical Project Manager & Developer
Destry Miller, Senior Systems Administrator

HUMAN RESOURCES
Gordon Peterson, Director
Ute Bosum, Business Partner
Catherine Carter, Business Partner
Alexandria Daley, Benefits & Compensation Analyst

OPERATIONS
Andrew Dubowski, Director
Michele Arnold, Associate Production Manager
Christopher Wood, Stage Manager
Tim Carless, Production Manager
Casey Daliyo,Production & Tours Coordinator
Robert Doherty, Stage Technician
Emma Logan, Manager
Mike Olague, Stage Technician
Melodie Myers, Media Asset Manager
Mike Olague, Stage Technician
Jef Shadoan, Office Services Coordinator
Jack Vad, Recording Engineer & Producer
Joyce Cron Wessling, Manager, Tours & Media Production

ORCHESTRA,EDUCATION,AND STRATEGIC INITIATIVES
Rebecca Blum, Director

Education Programs/Youth Orchestra
Ronald Gallman, Director
Kay Anderson, Director, Education Programs
Anastasia Herold, Education Programs Manager
Erin Kelly, Education Programs Associate
Joseph Matthews, Education Coordinator
Jason Pyszkowski, Associate Director, Youth Orchestra Program
Virginia Reynolds, Education Programs Manager

Orchestra Personnel
Andrew Tremblay, Orchestra Personel Manager
Daniel Zimardi, Administrator

REVENUE AND ADVANCEMENT
David Chambers, Chief Revenue and Advancement Officer
Kate Bassett, Executive Assistant

COMMUNICATIONS
Oliver Theil, Director

Archives
Adrienne Harling, Archivist
Kristin Lipska, Digital and Media Archives Coordinator

Editorial
Jeanette Yu, Director
Lauren MacNeil, Copywriter
Emily Neveu, Content Production Manager
Zach Schimpf, Assistant Editor
Steven Ziegler, Managing Editor

Public Relations
Robin Freeman, Director
Tatyana Filatova, Communications Manager 
Kim Huynh, Senior Video Producer
Elizabeth Dreeson, Communications Associate

SFS Media
Andrea Drummond, Manager
Margaret Benedict, Assistant Manager


COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT AND VOLUNTEER SERVICES
Marni Cook, Director
Laura Bergmann,  Project Manager, Events
Laura Knerler, Assistant Director of Volunteer Services
Jennifer Lobre, Assistant Director of Events
Kimalee Nichol-Ford, Volunteer Services & Community Engagement Associate

DEVELOPMENT

Donor Relations
David Zhang, Managing Director of Donor Relations and Gift Planning
Julie Ambrose, Director, Donor Relations
Pamela Pretlow, Gift Officer
Carolyn Cheung, Manager, Prospect Research
Katie Grunwald, Individual Giving Officer 
Kunwoo Hong, Portfolio Management Associate
Pamela Pretlow,Gift Officer
Collette Roy, Individual Giving Officer
Victor Steeb, Individual Giving Officer

Sponsorships
Rosemary Fraser, Senior Corporate Giving Officer
Michele Fromson, Grant Program Manager

Strategic Planning & Annual Giving
Melissa Ferrer, Development Associate
Sherga Kong, Stewardship Program Manager
Chad Meeuwse, Direct Marketing Program Manager
Maura Timmerman, Manager, Development Data and Analytics
Hanna Pesha, Development Associate
May Stearman, Development Associate

MARKETING

Creative Services
Larry Williams, Creative Director
Lisa Bogle, Project Manager
Becky Chan, Art Director
Chelsea Dowling, Digital Web Producer
Lauren Imada, Graphic Designer 
Keith Ingram, Project Coordinator
Jack Morrow, Senior Graphic Designer

Front of House
Katherine Sautter, Associate Director, Front of House Services
Jeff Coyne, House Manager
Paul Delucchi, Manager, Repeat Performance
Robert Johnston, Jr., Store Manager
Toby Kahn, Assistant Store Manager
Jennifer Mar, Senior Assistant Store Manager
Lillian Yee, Assistant Store Manager

Marketing and Sales
Alexandra Llamas, Marketing Director
Evan Chapman, Digital Marketing Manager
Hilary Fowler, Marketing Coordinator
Jason Koo, Revenue Manager
Emili Lewis, Audience Development & Partnerships Manager
Charles Pickford, Marketing Specialist
Sheila Shin, Senior Marketing Manager

Patron Services
Terry Breedlove, Director
Meredith Clark, Patron Services Representativ
Christina Coughlin, Assistant Box Office Manager
Lorri Ferguson, Patron Services Representative
Danielle Gold, Patron Services Representative
Ruth Goldfine-Ney, Patron Services Representative
Eddie Gonzalez, Patron Services Representative
Austin Graziano, Patron Services Representative
Hilda Kissane, Box Office Manager
Sam Koritz, Community & Internal Ticket Coordinator
Max Kohl, Patron Services Representative
Sam Kohl, Patron Services Representative
Michael Matthew, Patron Services Representative
Mary Mercurio, Patron Services Representative
Donald Patterson, Patron Services Representative
Laurie Peck, Patron Services Representative
Carol Sebelius, Benefactor Ticket Coordinator
Philip Toscano, Group Sales Specialist
Nick Utterback, Patron Services Representative
Tunisha Williams, Patron Services Representative